Updated (10.2) FALL ENRICHMENT SCHEDULE

ENRICHMENT PROGRAMS

 2013-2014

As of 10.2.13

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Science

Extended Care

Extended Care

Extended Care

Extended Care

Extended Care

 

K

 

 

 

Spanish Camp

Adv: 3-4 pm

(Beg: 4-5pm)*

Enrollment not confirmed

 

1st

 

 

 

 

 

2nd

TRU

3-6pm

TRU

3-6pm

TRU

3-6pm

TRU

3-6pm

TRU

3-6pm

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

4th

 

 

 

 

 

5th

 

3rd-5th  Homework Club

3-430pm

3rd-5th  Homework Club

3-430pm

3rd-5th  Homework Club

3-430pm

 

6th

 

Journalism

3-430pm

(alternating weeks)

 

Student Council

3-4pm

 

 

 

7th

Faculty Meeting

MS Homework Club

3-430pm

MS Homework Club

3-430pm

MS Homework Club

3-430pm

 

8th

TRU

3-6pm

TRU

3-6pm

 TRU

3-6pm

TRU

3-6pm

TRU

3-6pm

Parish Hall

Linda’s Musical Production

330-530pm(Age 8-18)

Linda’s Musical Productions

3-4pm (6-7 MN)

5-6pm (6-7 TH)

 

Linda’s Musical Productions

3pm-5pm

(Age 8-18)

 

Drum Line

3-430pm

 

 

Convent

 

Health & Wellness Club

2-245pm Grades K-4

245- 330pm

Grades 5-8  

 

Choir

330-430pm

 

 

Choir

3pm-5pm

Piano

Lab + indiv. lessons

 

 

 

Art 

3-430pm

Little House

 

 

Guitar

Lunch Period

 

 

 

Yard

 

Tennis Club

K-2

 

Tennis Club

3-6

 

 

 

 

 

CLUB DETAILS

 

 

CHOIR

 

Director Richard Elliott & Parent Volunteer Director Caryn Matter

 

- Monday (after school) & Wed (after school)

- Grades 4th-8th

 

GUITAR

 

Lawrence Paul

Fall semester = $200.00 for 12 classes plus recital

Rental guitars:

 $15/month (min 3 months)

 

 

PIANO

 

Richard Elliott

$13.50/week for 1 hour, including

30 min Group Lab (Wed) &

30 min individual Lesson

 

SPANISH CAMP

 

Maria Iglesias

 

Thursdays 3-4pm and 4-5pm based on language level

 

MUSICAL THEATRE

 

Linda Bulgo’s Musical Productions

All Grades Welcome

www.lindabulgosmusicalproductions.com

 

 

JOURNALISM

 

 

Parent Volunteer: Mike Saccone

Grades 6-8

No fee, meets alternating Tuesdays from 3-4:30pm in 6th Grade Classroom

 

ART

 

 

Taylor Maroney

 

Grades 4-8

Fees, TBD

 

DRUMLINE

 

 

Katie McHugh

No Fees

All Grades Welcome

Friday 3pm -430pm

 

HEALTH & WELLNESS  CLUB

 

Katie McHugh & Taylor Maroney

 

Mondays

K-4: 2-245pm 

4-8: 245 – 330pm

Fees, TBD

 

 

TUTORS R US 

 

Director: Armen Dilanchian

 

Mon-Fri 3pm-6pm

www.tutorsrus.org

 

OUTDOOR ADVENTURES CLUB

Advisors: Gina Bruno, Mike Dinubila, Katie McHugh

Parent Volunteer: Tara Francisco

 

Monthly Saturday hikes on local trails

SFB Tennis Club

www.ants.com

K-2: Tuesdays after school (45 min)

3-6: Thursdays after school (60 min)

CHESS CLUB

Chess Wizards or Vision Academy

Further details TBD

MANDARIN

Ling Min Mandarin

Fee-based, details TBD

 

SERVICE/LEADERSHIP

 

Student Council

 

 

No fee, meets every Wednesday from 3-4 PM

 

Tech Team

 

 

 TBD

 

Green Team

 

Advisor: Cynthia Richardson

No fee

In School Service

 

Traffic Squad

 

Advisor: Karen Johnsen

 

No Fee

Before/After School Service

 

AFTER SCHOOL ACADEMIC SUPPORT

 

3-5 HW Club

 

 

Taylor Maroney

 

Tues-Thurs 3-430pm in 5th grade

 

Middle School HW Club

 

Katie McHugh

 

Tues – Thurs 3-430pm in 7th

 

 

 

 

Attached Files