Trimester 3 Awards

6thGrade

 

First Honors

Evan Danaher

Giovanni Lazo

Jack Mireles

Fiona Mulderrig

Helena Murguz

Juliana Murguz

Emily Raley

Ean Richardson

Ava Schneider

Leila-Ximone Vasquez

Sofia Wall

Alyssa Wong

Tristan Woo




 

 

Second Honors

Isabella Aguilera

Clinton Higginbotham

Dat Ly

Marco Romero

Elijah Walker




 

 

Third Honors

Justin Basada

Sienna Cortes

Alexander Eik

Evangeline Espinoza

William Gonzalez-Eggert

Calvin Portillo

Eduardo Razo




 

 

7thGrade

 

First Honors

Lilia Cardenas

Amara Halladay

Andrew Nay

Isabella O’Shea Puentes

Jacob Hudon

Evelina Erazo-Marenco

Karina Monsanto

Francesca Delgado-Schaumberg

Emilio Bilvado

Sophia Ng




 

 

Second Honors

Xochitl Churchill

Normay Arriola

Scarlett Borges

Juan Gonzalez

Gabriella Ramirez

Rebecca Takabayashi

Elfie Rafferty

Alexander Novo

Sean Walker

Christien Mayfield




 

 

Third Honors

Lucca Chemla

Anthony Barrera

Elliot Lepard

Alexander Ristaino




 

 

 

Student of the Month

March – Forgiveness

Mateo Razo (3rd), Alec Schneider (4th), Violette Walenne (5th), Fiona Mulderrig (6th), Xochitl Churchill (7th)




 

 

April – Honesty

Chloe Ramirez (4th), Parker Gumm (5th), Alyssa Wong (6th), Scarlett Borges (7th)

 




 

May – Faithfulness

Connor Brady (3rd), Aiden Weyer-Jamora (4th), Isaiah Campos (5th), Evan Danaher (6th), Alexander Ristaino (7th)

 




 

 

 

Perfect Attendance

Ileana Taschek (4th)
Clarke James Canta (5th)

Ean Richardson (6th)

Emilio Bilvado (7th)




 

 

Punctuality Award

4th Grade: Klara Cardenas, Aiden Weyer-Jamora, Chloe Ramirez, Alec Schneider, Ileana Taschek




 

 

5th Grade: Anastasia Anderson, Isaiah Campos, Clarke James Canta, Noah Hudon, Marion Kojder, Benjamin McClure, Antonio Moreno, Jonathan Nepomuceno, Aaron Vanegas, Doroteo Villarin


 
 
6th Grade: Evan Danaher, Giovanni Lazo, Dat Ly, Mariela Ortiz, Ava Schneider, Leila-Ximone Vasquez, Emily Raley, Eduardo Razo, Ean Richardson, Sienna Cortes, Brianna Carrasquilla, Alyssa Wong, Tristan Woo



 

7th Grade: Emilio Bilvado, Jacob Hudon, Francesca Delgado-Schaumberg, Amara Halladay, Karina Monsanto, Alexander Novo, Alexander Ristaino




 

 

Compassionate Children of God

Sophia Sari (1st), Alison McClure (2nd), Natalia Rizo (3rd), Isabella Maestas (4th), Jaeda Villaseñor (5th), Leila-Ximone Vasquez (6th), Evelina Erazo-Marenco (7th)




 

 

Critical Thinkers

Alexi Choi (1st), Faustino Florio (2nd), Natalia Barajas (3rd), Dylan Garcia (4th), (Martin Novoa (5th), Dat Ly (6th)




 

 

 

Life-Long Learners

Diego Barajas (1st), Tristan Guandique (2nd), Jay Danaher (3rd), Klara Cardenas (4th),Violette Walenne (5th), Ean Richardson (6th), Amara Halladay (7th)