1st Quarter: Achievement, Honor Roll & Student of the Month

 
 

Quarter 1

5th grade Achievement Awards

Isabella Aguilera

Justin Basada

Kaelen Bumagat

Brianna Carrasquilla

Sienna Cortes

Layla Cummings

Evan Danaher

Kyla Duong

Alex Eik

Evangeline Espinoza

Josie Espinoza-Schleicher

Will Gonzalez-Eggert

Marco Guerra

Clinton Higginbotham

Giovanni Lazo

Dat Ly

Frankie Maher

Jack Mireles

Fiona Mulderrig

Helena Murguz

Juliana Murguz

Mariela Ortiz

Calvin Portillo

Eduardo Razo

Emily Raley

Ean Richardson

Marco Romero

Ava Schneider

Leila-Ximone Vasquez

Emilia Vernet

Elijah Walker

Sofia Wall

Tristan Woo

 

6th GRADE HONOR ROLL

First Honors

Normay Arriola

Jacob Hudon

Andrew Nay

Lilia Cardenas

Francesca Delgado-Schaumberg

Juan Gonzalez

Xochitl Churchill

Amara Halladay

Elfie Rafferty

Isabella O’Shea-Puentes

Evelina Erazo-Marenco

Miranda Hernandez

Dominik Keith

 

Second Honors

Christien Mayfield

Sophia Ng

Alexander Novo

Lucca Chemla

Karina Monsanto

 

Third Honors

Scarlett Borges

Alexander Ristaino

Caleb Ramos

Gabriella Ramirez

Simona Redmond

Kyla Lopez

Sean Walker

  

7th GRADE HONOR ROLL

First Honors

Mateo Campos

Alexandra Diaz

Kiana Paredes

Daniel Baran

Austin Halladay

Mia Gregory

Samantha Ramos

Gabriel Wico

Caleb Kha

Leslie Nuñez

 

Second Honors

Khalil Reed

Ivy Matheson

Alexandra Nepomuceno

Nicholas Yates

 

Third Honors

Grace Robinson

Ashley Reyes

Sienna Foster

Gina Cardenas

Angie Levano
 
 

8th GRADE HONOR ROLL

First Honors

Madeline Danaher

Sean DiNicola

Angel Fontanilla III

Kylie Gaynor

Celina Lieu

Minh Ly

Maya McGillivray

Declan McNulty

Fiona Morgan

Maria Novo

Emma O’Reilly

Anayssa Perez

Kaila Vong

Emma Whitehurst

Hailey Woo

 

Second Honors

Nathan Bura

Diego Hernandez-Veliz

Murillo Oliveira

Javier Sanchez

Maya Torres

 

Third Honors

Mia Perdue

 
 

STUDENT OF THE MONTH

September – Friendship
October – Kindness
 

3rd GRADE

September
Cristina Bolts

October
Sofia Avalos-Gutierrez


4th GRADE
September

Miles Brezin

October
Marion Kojder 


5th GRADE

September
Marco Romero

October
Ava Schneider

 

6th GRADE

September

Lucca Chemla

 

October
Miranda Hernandez

  

7th GRADE

September
Lola Guajardo

October
Andrew Davis

 

8th GRADE

September
Maya McGillivray

October
Maria Novo